List View
ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY
Ekrem İmamoğlu
MAYOR
ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPAL COUNCIL ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Yavuz Erkut
SECRETARY GENERAL

PRESS ADVISOR
Kadriye Kasapoğlu
MAYOR'S OFFICE
Abdullah Aydın
INSPECTION BOARD
Halim İpek
INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT
ADVISORS TO MAYOR UKOME AYKOME İ.E.T.T İ.S.K.İ Eren Sönmez
LEGAL COUNSELORS
Yeşim Meltem Şişli
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Dr. Şengül Altan Arslan
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
İbrahim Orhan Demir
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Mehmet Murat Kalkanlı
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Dr. Mehmet Çakılcıoğlu
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Murat Yazıcı
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Turgut Tuncay Önbilgin
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Ramazan Özcan Yıldırım
Department of Institutional Development and Management Systems
Nurcan Alan
Department of Human Resources and Education
Nurten Uğursoy
Department of Editorial Affairs and Resolutions
Arif Gürkan Alpay
Department of Procurement
Naim Erol Özgüner
Department of Information Technologies
Nurcan Alan
Department of Foreign Relations
Yavuz Saltık
Department of Social Services
Muzaffer Saraç
Department of Health
Hülya Muratlı
Department of Culture
Fuat Alarçin
Department of Environmental Protection & Development
Doç. Dr. Mustafa Gürsoy
Department of Transportation
Doç. Dr. Pelin Alpkökin
Department of Rail Systems
Kasım Arısoy
Department of Infrastructure & Construction
Seyfüllah Demirel
Department of Road Maintenance and Infrastructure Coordination
Yasin Çağatay Seçkin
Department of Parks, Gardens and Green Areas
Tülün İnal
Directorate of Bosphorus Reconstruction
Mahir Polat
Department of Cultural Assets Conservation
İhsan Yılmaz
Department of Survey and Projects
Gürkan Akgün
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Dr. Tayfun Kahraman
Department of Earthquake Risk Management and Urban Improvement
Engin Ulusoy
Department of Municipal Police
Mansur Güneş
Department of Support Services
Remzi Albayrak
Department of Fire Brigade
Ahmet Atalık
Department of Headmenship and Food
Dr. Ayhan Koç
Department of Cemeteries
Ozan Bircan
Directorate of the Orchestras
Murat Arslan
Directorate of Cultural Events
Ceyhun Ünlü
Directorate of City Theatres
Ferruh Arslan
Directorate of Media Affairs
Emre Dündar
Directorate of Tourism
Hüseyin Yılmaz
Directorate of Human Resources
Hatice Kaya
Directorate of Education
Erkan Duyar
Directorate of Life-long Learning
Kadir Ak
Directorate of Municipal Assembly Affairs
Ayhan Kılınç
Directorate of the Executive Committee Affairs
Selami Günaydın
Directorate of Editorial Affairs
İsmail Aydın
Directorate of Archives
Ahmet Altay
Directorate of Tender Affairs
Mehmet Çelik
Directorate of Equipment and Merchandise
Talha Özyurt
Directorate of Procurement
Reşit Taşkın
Directorate of Almshouse (Darülaceze)
Gülişah Molla
Directorate of Health and Sanitation
Süleyman Bakan
Directorate Of Occupational Health and Safety
Baysal Badem
Directorate of Environmental Protection
Nusret Safa Şahbatoğlu
Directorate of Waste Management
Muhammet Ali Eker
Directorate of Marine Services
Hüseyin Mor
Directorate of European Side Cemeteries
Süleyman Ecin
Directorate of Asian Side Fire Brigade
Hikmet Yıldız
Directorate of Cemeteries Support Services
Ömer Çebi
Directorate of European Side Parks and Gardens
Hülya Demirkol
Directorate of Asian Side Parks and Gardens
Mustafa Özkan
Directorate of Green Areas and Complex Construction
Adnan Bıyıklıoğlu
Directorate of Energy Management and Lightening
Volkan Bengli
Directorate of Social Services
Figen Yılmaz
Directorate of Woman and Family Services
Yeliz Yıldız Kökenek
Directorate of People with Disabilities
Fulya Solmaz
Directorate of Public Relations
Utku Cihan
Directorate of Transportation Planning
Mükremin Kara
Directorate of Transportation Coordination
Serdar Yücel
Directorate of Traffic
Musa Yazıcı
Directorate of Public Transportation Services
Ersin Baykal
Directorate of European Side Rail Systems
Fahrettin Öner
Directorate of Asian Side Rail Systems
Aslı Şahin Akyol
Directorate of Rail System Projects
Hikmet Erkan
Directorate of Corporate Project Management
Kemalettin Güner
Directorate of Construction Affairs
Koray Ataç
Directorate of Infrastructural Services
Canan Melikler
Directorate of Unit Pricing and Standards
Ayşe Esin Aşar
Directorate of Final Account
Mustafa Türkaslan
Directorate of Infrastructure Coordination
Eyüp Selman Korten
Directorate of Machinery Supply
Mustafa Nalcı
Directorate of European Side Road Maintenance and Restoration
Ayhan Taş
Directorate of Asian Side Road Maintenance and Restoration
Şeref Can Ayata
Directorate of IT
Hakan Çakır
Directorate of Electronic Systems
Hakan Çakır
Directorate of Geographic Information Systems
Esma Dilek
Directorate of Smart City
Hülya Çolak
Directorate of Libraries & Museums
Bayram Taşkın
Directorate of Cultural Heritage Projects
Menekşe Şakar
Directorate for the Conservation, Implementation and Supervision of Cultural Assets
Kerim Altuğ
Directorate of Cultural Heritage Preservation
Ulaş Sunar
Directorate of Infrastructure Projects
İhsan Yılmaz
Directorate of Superstructure Projects
Ebru Yılmazlar
Directorate of Urban Design
Fatih Doğan
Directorate of City Planning
Özcan Dağ
Directorate of Planning
Ramazan Gülten
Directorate of Resconstruction
Osman Aydın
Directorate of Cartography
Kemal Duran
Directorate of Earthquake and Geotechnical Investigation
Sibel Özkan
Directorate of City Planning Workshop (İŞAT)
Mehmet Kenan İşkol
Directorate of Urban Transformation
İnci Cebeci Karali
Directorate of License and Supervision
Nazan Başelli
Directorate of Asian Side Municipal Police
Hakan Aplak
Directorate of European Side Municipal Police
Mehmet Demir
Directorate of Municipal Police Precautionary Services
Taner Dursun
Directorate of Municipal Police Support Services
Mehmet Cebeci
Directorate of Support Services
Ayhan Kep
Directorate of Youth and Sports
Mansur Güneş
Directorate of Security
Bayram Yurdakul
Directorate of Facility Maintenance and Repair
Atilla Şahin
Directorate of Business
Mehmet Sumeli
Directorate of Center Fire Brigade
Mustafa Tomak
Directorate of European Side Fire Brigade
Salih Karataş
Directorate of Asian Side Fire Brigade
Ahmet Tunçsoy
Directorate of Disaster Coordination Centre
Tuncay Bulut
Directorate of Emergency Relief and Rescue
Türker Eroğlu
Directorate of Agriculture and Seafood Wholesale Market
Muhammet Nuri Coşkun
Directorate of Veterinary Services
İsrafil Aydın
Directorate of Wholesale Markets
Ali Öztürk
Directorate of Headmenship
İrşadi Akbaş
Department of Real Estate & Expropriation
Kenan Kırtıl
Department of Financial Services
Arda Karadağ
Directorate of Affiliates Coordination

General Directorate of Affiliates
Hasan Tural
Directorate of Strategy Development
Serbay Öztürk
Directorate of Service Improvement
Şenay Şimşek
Directorate of Real Estate
Fatih Özçelik
Directorate of Expropriation
Abdulkadir Yılmaz
Directorate of Housing
Kağan Sürmegöz
Directorate of Advertisement Management
Abdulkadir İnceoğlu
Directorate of Budget and Auditing
Ali İhsan Baş
Directorate of Expenditures
Yakup Keskin
Directorate of Revenues
Nuri Sezgin
Directorate of Finance
Arda Karadağ
Directorate of Financial Supervision
Yücel Karadeniz
BELBİM CO.
Ömer Güçlü Şeneler
BELTUR CO.
Nazım Akkoyun
BİMTAŞ
Ethem Pişkin
Boğaziçi Management CO.
Salih Bekaroğlu
HALK EKMEK CO.
Sertaç Nişli
Hamidiye CO.
Ahmet Rüştü Argıt
İ.W.T.C. CO.
Dr. Mithat Bülent Özmen
İGDAŞ
Esat Temimhan
İSBAK CO.
Ali Sukas
TREE & LANDSCAPE CO.
M. Aslan Değirmenci
ENERGY CO.
Nihat Narin
İSTTELKOM CO.
Burak Sirali
İSFALT CO.
Murat Çakır
İSPARK CO.
Onur Soytürk
ISTANBUL IMAR CONSTRUCTION CO.
Mustafa Canlı
İSTAÇ CO.
Ziya Gökmen Togay
İSTON CO.
Birol Atmaca
İSYÖN CO.
Ali Kurt
KİPTAŞ
Serdal Taşkın
CULTURE CO.
Dr. İpek Elif Atayman
MEDIA CO.
Ali Fırat
METRO ISTANBUL CO.
Ali Evren Özsoy
BUS CO.
Sinem Dedetaş
FERRY LINES CO.
Banu Saraçlar
ISPER CO.
İzzet Renay Onur
SPOR İSTANBUL CO.
İbrahim Edin
UGETAM CO.
Alican Bakkal
ŞİŞLİ CULTURE CO.
Sertaç Mustafa Nişli
GÜVEN SU CO.
Ahmet Can Buğday
İSTGÜVEN CO.
Hüseyin Sert
Directorate of European Union Relations
Fahri Murat Tuncay
Directorate of Foreign Relations

Management Scheme

    Management Scheme