List View
ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY
Ekrem İmamoğlu
MAYOR
ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPAL COUNCIL ISTANBUL METROPOLITAN MUNICIPAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Can Akın Çağlar
SECRETARY GENERAL
Kadriye Kasapoğlu
MAYOR'S OFFICE
Abbas Yaşar
INSPECTION BOARD
Halim İpek
INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT

MAYORAL ADVISORS
UKOME AYKOME İ.E.T.T İ.S.K.İ
PRESS ADVISORS
Eren Sönmez
LEGAL COUNSELORS
Dr. Şengül Altan Arslan
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Dr. Şengül Altan Arslan
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
İbrahim Orhan Demir
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Arif Gürkan Alpay
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Mahir Polat
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Murat Yazıcı
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Turgut Tuncay Önbilgin
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERAL
Ertan YILDIZ
Management of Subsidiary Companies and Financial Affairs
Murat ONGUN
Press and Public Relations
Yigit Oguz DUMAN
Human Resources and Organization Management
Mehmet Alkanalka
Department of Foreign Relations
Nurcan Alan
Department of Institutional Development and Management Systems
Nurcan Alan
Department of Human Resources and Education
Nurten Uğursoy
Department of Editorial Affairs and Resolutions
Naim Erol Özgüner
Department of Information Technologies
Yavuz Saltık
Department of Social Services
Önder Yüksel Eryiğit
Department of Health
Hülya Muratlı
Department of Culture
Prof. Dr. Ayşen Erdinçler
Department of Environmental Protection & Development
Utku Cihan
Department of Transportation
Doç. Dr. Pelin Alpkökin
Department of Rail Systems
Recep Korkut
Department of Infrastructure & Construction
Seyfüllah Demirel
Department of Road Maintenance and Infrastructure Coordination
Yasin Çağatay Seçkin
Department of Parks, Gardens and Green Areas
Mustafa Sökmen
Department of Procurement
Elçin Karaoğlu
Directorate of Bosphorus Reconstruction
Oktay Özel
Department of Cultural Assets Conservation
Serap Öbekci
Department of Survey and Projects
Gürkan Akgün
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Dr. Tayfun Kahraman
Department of Earthquake Risk Management and Urban Improvement
Engin Ulusoy
Department of Municipal Police
Mansur Güneş
Department of Support Services
Remzi Albayrak
Department of Fire Brigade
Ahmet Atalık
Department of Headmenship and Food
Dr. Ayhan Koç
Department of Cemeteries
Ozan Bircan
Directorate of the Orchestras
Taner Çetin
Directorate of Cultural Events
Ceyhun Ünlü
Directorate of City Theatres
Emre Dündar
Directorate of Media Affairs
Gül Ayşe Eken
Directorate of Tourism
Sinan Gündüz
Directorate of Human Resources
Hasan Karaman
Directorate of Education
Erkan Duyar
Directorate of Life-long Learning
Kadir Ak
Directorate of Municipal Assembly Affairs
Ayhan Kılınç
Directorate of the Executive Committee Affairs
Yusuf Kara
Directorate of Editorial Affairs
İsmail Aydın
Directorate of Archives
Ekrem Kılınç
Directorate of Tender Affairs
Mehmet Çelik
Directorate of Equipment and Merchandise
Talha Özyurt
Directorate of Procurement
Oktay Özten
Directorate of Almshouse (Darülaceze)
Mehmet İlker Öksüz
Directorate of Health and Sanitation
Özkan Kaan Karadağ
Directorate Of Occupational Health and Safety
Baysal Badem
Directorate of Environmental Protection
Nusret Safa Şahbatoğlu
Directorate of Waste Management
Dr. İlker Aslan
Directorate of Marine Services
Süleyman Ecin
Directorate of European Side Cemeteries
Hasan Öztürk
Directorate of Asian Side Cemeteries
Hikmet Yıldız
Directorate of Cemeteries Support Services
Ziya Duman
Directorate of European Side Parks and Gardens
Hülya Demirkol
Directorate of Asian Side Parks and Gardens
Tolga Kılıç
Directorate of Green Areas and Complex Construction
Adnan Bıyıklıoğlu
Directorate of Energy Management and Lightening
Neval Gündoğan Arslan
Directorate of Social Services
Şenay Gül
Directorate of Woman and Family Services
Mesut Halıcı
Directorate of People with Disabilities
Fulya Solmaz
Directorate of Public Relations
Mustafa Erata
Directorate of Addiction Prevention and Rehabilitation
Nail Güler
Directorate of Logistic Management and Terminal Services
Emel Günay
Directorate of Transportation Planning
Erdal Yalçınkaya
Directorate of Transportation Coordination
Tuncay Önderoğlu
Directorate of Traffic
Barış Yıldırım
Directorate of Public Transportation Services
Ersin Baykal
Directorate of European Side Rail Systems
Fahrettin Öner
Directorate of Asian Side Rail Systems
Dr. Serap Timur
Directorate of Rail System Projects
Hikmet Erkan
Directorate of Corporate Project Management
Hakan Genç
Directorate of Construction Affairs
Koray Ataç
Directorate of Infrastructural Services
Canan Melikler
Directorate of Unit Pricing and Standards
Ayşe Esin Aşar
Directorate of Final Account
Mustafa Türkaslan
Directorate of Infrastructure Coordination
Tuncay Gürcan
Directorate of Machinery Supply
Murat Er
Directorate of European Side Road Maintenance and Restoration
Ayhan Taş
Directorate of Asian Side Road Maintenance and Restoration
Halil Karakaş
Directorate of IT
Hakan Çakır
Directorate of Electronic Systems
Rukiye Aydın Türktaş
Directorate of Geographic Information Systems
Burcu Özdemir
Directorate of Smart City
Kerim Altuğ
Directorate of Libraries & Museums
Oktay Özel
Directorate of Cultural Heritage Projects
Menekşe Şakar
Directorate for the Conservation, Implementation and Supervision of Cultural Assets
Bayram Taşkın
Directorate of Cultural Heritage Preservation
Ulaş Sunar
Directorate of Infrastructure Projects
Serap Öbekci
Directorate of Superstructure Projects
Ebru Yılmazlar
Directorate of Urban Design
Fatih Doğan
Directorate of City Planning
Özcan Dağ
Directorate of Planning
Ramazan Gülten
Directorate of Reconstruction
Osman Aydın
Directorate of Cartography
Kemal Duran
Directorate of Earthquake and Geotechnical Investigation
Sibel Özkan
Directorate of City Planning Workshop (İŞAT)
Özlem Tut
Directorate of Urban Transformation
İnci Cebeci Karali
Directorate of License and Supervision
Nazan Başelli
Directorate of Asian Side Municipal Police
Hakan Aplak
Directorate of European Side Municipal Police
Mehmet Demir
Directorate of Municipal Police Precautionary Services
Taner Dursun
Directorate of Municipal Police Support Services
Ahmet Onur Kara
Directorate of Support Services
İlker Öztürk
Directorate of Youth and Sports
Salim Ertan Kısacık
Directorate of Security
Bayram Yurdakul
Directorate of Facility Maintenance and Repair
Atilla Şahin
Directorate of Business
Mehmet Sumeli
Directorate of Center Fire Brigade
Mustafa Tomak
Directorate of European Side Fire Brigade
Salih Karataş
Directorate of Asian Side Fire Brigade
Selçuk Tütüncü
Directorate of Disaster Coordination Centre
Aşkın Koç
Directorate of Emergency Relief and Rescue
Naki Çetin
Directorate of Agriculture and Seafood Wholesale Market
Muhammet Nuri Coşkun
Directorate of Veterinary Services
İsrafil Aydın
Directorate of Wholesale Markets
Ali Öztürk
Directorate of Headmenship
Ali Ayçiçek
Department of Real Estate & Expropriation
Arife Nimet Baylan Bazan
Department of Financial Services
Arda Karadağ
Directorate of Affiliates Coordination
Emine Alkanalka
Directorate of Service Improvement
Hasan Tural
Directorate of Strategy Development
Fatih Ertürk
Directorate of Real Estate
Fatih Özçelik
Directorate of Expropriation
Reyhan Sunci Gülfırat
Directorate of Housing
Kağan Sürmegöz
Directorate of Advertisement Management
Abdulkadir İnceoğlu
Directorate of Budget and Auditing
Ali İhsan Baş
Directorate of Expenditures
İsa Ferhat Alemdar
Directorate of Revenues
Rezzan Neslihan Vural
Directorate of Finance
Arda Karadağ
Directorate of Financial Supervision
Yücel Karadeniz
BELBİM CO.
Okan Gedik
BELTUR CO.
Özcan Biçer
BİMTAŞ
Ethem Pişkin
Boğaziçi Management CO.
Okan Gedik
HALK EKMEK CO.
Sertaç Nişli
Hamidiye CO.
Dr. Mithat Bülent Özmen
İGDAŞ
Esat Temimhan
İSBAK CO.
Ali Sukas
TREE & LANDSCAPE CO.
M. Aslan Değirmenci
ENERGY CO.
Nihat Narin
İSTTELKOM CO.
Burak Sirali
İSFALT CO.
Derya Atacan
İSPARK CO.
Onur Soytürk
ISTANBUL IMAR CONSTRUCTION CO.
Mustafa Canlı
İSTAÇ CO.
Ziya Gökmen Togay
İSTON CO.
Hamdi Arpa
İSYÖN CO.
Ali Kurt
KİPTAŞ
Serdal Taşkın
CULTURE CO.
Dr. İpek Elif Atayman
MEDIA CO.
Özgür Soy
METRO ISTANBUL CO.
Murat Çakır
BUS CO.
Sinem Dedetaş
FERRY LINES CO.
Banu Saraçlar
ISPER CO.
İzzet Renay Onur
SPOR İSTANBUL CO.
İbrahim Edin
UGETAM CO.
Sertaç Mustafa Nişli
GÜVEN SU CO.
Ahmet Can Buğday
İSTGÜVEN CO.
Ali Doğanay
Directorate of European Union Relations
Emine Ateş Tan
Directorate of Foreign Relations

General Directorate of Affiliates

Management Scheme

    Management Scheme